Northwest Terror Fest

May 30-June 1 2019

Festival Schedule

  • Wednesday May 29 Highline

    10:00 - 10:35 Slasher Dave (Synth)

    11:00 - 11:45 A. Lunn of Panopticon

    12:00 - END Thou (Quiet)

  • Thursday May 30 Neumos

    10:10 - END - Cirith Ungol

    8:50 - 9:30 - Acid Witch

    7:35 - 8:10 - Spirit Adrift

    6:30 - 7:00 - Demon Lung

    5:30 - 6:00 - Castle

  • Thursday May 30 Barboza

    9:30 - 10:10 - Dawn Ray'd

    8:10 - 8:50 - KEN Mode

    7:00 - 7:35 - Sutekh Hexen

    6:00 - 6:30 - Dead to a Dying World

    5:00 - 5:30 - Addaura

  • Thursday May 30 After Party Highline

    12:30 - END - Bongzilla

    11:30 - 12:10 - Pound

  • Friday May 31 Neumos

    10:10 - END - Wolfbrigade - First West Coast Show

    8:50 - 9:30 - Derketa - First West Coast Show

    7:35 - 8:10 - Our Place Of Worship Is Silence

    6:30 - 7:00 - Vastum

    5:30 - 6:00 - Dreaming Dead

  • Friday May 31 Barboza

    9:30 - 10:10 - Iskra

    8:10 - 8:50 - Deaf Kids

    7:00 - 7:35 - Wayfarer

    6:00 - 6:30 - Thantifaxath

    5:00 - 5:30 - Xoth

  • Friday May 31 After Party Highline

    12:30 - END - Indian

    11:30 - 12:10 - Year of the Cobra

  • Saturday June 1 Neumos

    10:10 - END - Pig Destroyer

    8:50 - 9:30 - Despise You

    7:35 - 8:10 - Dorothea Cottrell (of Windhand)

    6:30 - 7:00 - Cloud Rat

    5:30 - 6:00 - Closet Witch

  • Saturday June 1 Barboza

    9:30 - 10:10 - Khorada

    8:10 - 8:50 - Gadget

    7:00 - 7:35 - Eight Bells

    6:00 - 6:30 - Immortal Bird

    5:00 - 5:30 - Shrine of the Serpent

  • Saturday June 1 After Party Highline

    12:30 - END - Bongripper

    11:30 - 12:10 - Oxygen Destroyer

Full Lineup

  • Acid Witch

  • Addaura

  • Bongripper

  • Bongzilla

  • Castle

  • Cirith Ungol

  • Closet Witch

  • Cloud Rat

  • Dawn Ray’d

  • Dead to a Dying World

  • Deaf Kids

  • Demon Lung

  • Derketa

  • Despise You

  • Dorothea Cottrell (of Windhand)

  • Dreaming Dead

  • Eight Bells

  • Gadget

  • Immortal Bird

  • Indian

  • Iskra

  • KEN Mode

  • Khorada

  • Our Place Of Worship Is Silence

  • Oxygen Destroyer

  • Panopticon

  • Pig Destroyer

  • Pound

  • Shrine of the Serpent

  • Slasher Dave

  • Spirit Adrift

  • Sutekh Hexen

  • Thantifaxath

  • Thou

  • Vastum

  • Wayfarer

  • Wolfbrigade

  • Xoth

  • Year of the Cobra

Joseph SchafferHome